Referees Archive - Squash Wales

Get back on court today... Squash Wales Level 0 guidance here

referees

Name

Member Number

Club Name

Referee Level

Name

Len Amos

Member Number

Club Name

Neath

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mike Audsley

Member Number

Club Name

Porthcawl

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tony Baird

Member Number

Club Name

Llandaff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Chris Baker

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Club

Name

Joel Baldwin

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jim Barker

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Barnard

Member Number

Club Name

Nalgo vets

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Barrell

Member Number

Club Name

Ynys Mon

Referee Level

Tournament

Name

Richard Barrett

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ravanth Baskaran

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff Medics

Referee Level

Club

Name

Clive Bennett

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Mike Berry

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

Club

Name

Stephen Bird

Member Number

Club Name

Holyhead

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Nick Birt

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

County

Name

Rob Bleasdale

Member Number

Club Name

UHW

Referee Level

Club

Name

Roger Bleay

Member Number

Club Name

Old Pens

Referee Level

Club

Name

Craig Bluck

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jonathan Bould

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Adrian Brace

Member Number

Club Name

Llantrisant

Referee Level

Club

Name

Andrew Brace

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

Daniel Bradford

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

William Bradshaw

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Philip Brailey

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Tournament

Name

Colston Bryant

Member Number

Club Name

Caldicot

Referee Level

Club

Name

Julian Budd

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Damian Burgess

Member Number

Club Name

Llandeilo

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Ross Cassley

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Ian Charles

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Rhodri Clark

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Swansea

Referee Level

Club

Name

Julie Clode

Member Number

Club Name

Llandaff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Sarah Clode

Member Number

Club Name

Llandaff

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Cope

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

Club

Name

Phil Cording

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Peter Creed

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Rob Cronick

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Laurence D'Arcy

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

Club

Name

Stuart D'Ivry

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Cub

Name

Adam Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff Medics

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Bleddyn Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Vale

Referee Level

Club

Name

Darran Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jordan Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Llanrwst

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mark Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Wrexham Brymbo

Referee Level

County

Name

Mel Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Llandaff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Nia Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Teifi

Referee Level

Club

Name

Rhiannon Davies

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ioan Davis

Member Number

Club Name

Maesteg

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Sally Davis

Member Number

Club Name

Maesteg

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Dean

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Peter Draper

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Drury

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tim Dulson

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Nick Edwards

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gary Evans

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Evans

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

County

Name

Richard Ford

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jason Foster

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

WSO L3

Name

Rob Frame

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend

Referee Level

Club

Name

Lewis Fraser

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gary Fry

Member Number

Club Name

Rhondda

Referee Level

Club

Name

Roy Gingell

Member Number

Club Name

Maesteg

Referee Level

World

Name

Joseph Gough

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Dave Grant

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jeff Greenslade

Member Number

Club Name

Risca

Referee Level

Club

Name

Julian Griffiths

Member Number

Club Name

Fishguard

Referee Level

Club

Name

Dylan Griffiths

Member Number

Club Name

Llanrwst

Referee Level

Club

Name

Nick Guard

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ian Hall

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gareth Harris

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Steve Haysom

Member Number

Club Name

Narberth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gareth Heyes

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Owen Heyes

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Abby Hicks

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Darren Hill

Member Number

Club Name

Llandeilo

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Haydn Holder

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

County

Name

Huw Holder

Member Number

Club Name

Torfaen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Hounsell

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ian Howarth

Member Number

Club Name

Swansea

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Howe

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend LT

Referee Level

County

Name

Tom Howells

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

James Jackson

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Helen James

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Club

Name

Chris James

Member Number

Club Name

Llanelli

Referee Level

Club

Name

Thomas Jenkins

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Sian Johnson

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gareth Jones

Member Number

Club Name

Porthcawl

Referee Level

Club

Name

Arwel Jones

Member Number

Club Name

Caernarfon

Referee Level

Club

Name

Morgan Jones

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

David Andrew Jones

Member Number

Club Name

Ynys Mon

Referee Level

Club

Name

Bryn Jones

Member Number

Club Name

Ynys Mon

Referee Level

Club

Name

Simon Kilshaw

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

James King

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Terry Lane

Member Number

Club Name

Penybont Abertillery

Referee Level

Club

Name

Simon Lau

Member Number

Club Name

Porthcawl

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ben Lee Smith

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Bernadette Lewis

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Matthew Lewis

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Richard Lewis

Member Number

Club Name

UHW

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Robin Livermore

Member Number

Club Name

Llandeilo

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Mike Logan

Member Number

Club Name

Abergavenny

Referee Level

Club

Name

Sahana Mahesh

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff Medics

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Neil Marshman

Member Number

Club Name

Swindon

Referee Level

County

Name

David Mason

Member Number

Club Name

Llantrisant

Referee Level

Club

Name

Michael Matthews

Member Number

Club Name

Risca

Referee Level

Club

Name

Phil Maybury

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Phil McCarthy

Member Number

Club Name

Midtown

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ian McCarthy

Member Number

Club Name

Old Pens

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Miles

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mark Moon

Member Number

Club Name

Llandeilo

Referee Level

Club

Name

Huw Moores

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

National

Name

Mark Morgan

Member Number

Club Name

Llantrisant

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Morgan

Member Number

Club Name

Maesteg

Referee Level

Club

Name

Darren Morris

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Neal Morris

Member Number

Club Name

Caernarfon

Referee Level

Club

Name

Louise Munro-James

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff Medics

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Murphy

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

County

Name

Justin Nemeth

Member Number

Club Name

Swansea

Referee Level

Club

Name

Hassan Noor

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Louise O'Leary

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Ogden

Member Number

Club Name

Old Pens

Referee Level

Club

Name

Chris Osborne

Member Number

Club Name

Narberth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Simon Owen

Member Number

Club Name

Teifi

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mark Palmer

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

Club

Name

Dan Patterson

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Matthew Perry

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Dean Phillips

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Chris Powell

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

National

Name

James Powell

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Nick Price

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Terry Prosser

Member Number

Club Name

Hereford

Referee Level

Club

Name

Anthony Rabbitt

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Steffan Radsma

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Amir Rafique

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff Uni

Referee Level

Club

Name

Neil Rees

Member Number

Club Name

David Lloyd Swansea

Referee Level

Club

Name

Gareth Rees

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Phil Retter

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jonathan Rifflart

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Anthony Roberts

Member Number

Club Name

Merthyr

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Laura Roberts

Member Number

Club Name

Ynys Mon

Referee Level

Club

Name

Dave Robertson

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Andy Robinson

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tom Rosser

Member Number

Club Name

Swansea

Referee Level

Club

Name

Stephen Rowlanda

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Alex Rowlands

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Iwan Rowlands

Member Number

Club Name

Llanelli

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jason Salisbury

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tej Saran

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

Anthony Scaccia

Member Number

Club Name

St Mellons

Referee Level

Club

Name

Keith Sexton

Member Number

Club Name

UHW

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jeff Sheen

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Avtar Singh Saran

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

Club

Name

Niall Sloan

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tony Smith

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Tom Smith

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend

Referee Level

Club

Name

David St David Smith

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend

Referee Level

Club

Name

Ross Stephens

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Rachel Stevenson-Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Fishguard

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mike Stockwell

Member Number

Club Name

Monmouth

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Trevor Sturrock

Member Number

Club Name

Holyhead

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Shaun Sullivan

Member Number

Club Name

Holyhead

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jon Taylor

Member Number

Club Name

Newport

Referee Level

Club

Name

test test

Member Number

test

Club Name

test

Referee Level

test

Name

Gareth Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Llanelli

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Darren Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Porthcawl

Referee Level

Club

Name

Lee Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Hirwaun

Referee Level

Club

Name

Lisa Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Carmarthen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Steve Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Risca

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Thomas

Member Number

Club Name

Vale

Referee Level

National

Name

Kyle Thompson

Member Number

Club Name

Torfaen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Graham Till

Member Number

Club Name

Caldicot

Referee Level

Club

Name

Richard Timms

Member Number

Club Name

Llantrisant

Referee Level

Club

Name

Greg Tippings

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

County

Name

Mark Toller

Member Number

Club Name

Llandeilo

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Keith Tudball

Member Number

Club Name

Torfaen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Jim Tunley

Member Number

Club Name

Wrexhan

Referee Level

Club

Name

James Turnbull

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paddy Tyler

Member Number

Club Name

St Athan

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Vermaak

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

County

Name

Andrew Vittle

Member Number

Club Name

Risca

Referee Level

Club

Name

Shaun Waller

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Adam Wardell

Member Number

Club Name

Torfaen

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Daf Watkins

Member Number

Club Name

Bridgend LT

Referee Level

Club

Name

Russ Watts

Member Number

Club Name

Cowbridge

Referee Level

Club

Name

Adrian Webber

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Mark Westcott

Member Number

Club Name

Llanelli

Referee Level

Club

Name

Rhys Westcott

Member Number

Club Name

Llanelli

Referee Level

Club

Name

Pat Westlake

Member Number

Club Name

Old Pens

Referee Level

Club

Name

Alex Wilkins

Member Number

Club Name

Cardiff

Referee Level

WSO L1

Name

Anthony Williams

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Paul Marc Winchester

Member Number

Club Name

Abergavenny

Referee Level

Club

Name

James Woodbine

Member Number

Club Name

Llanrwst

Referee Level

Club

Name

Richard Wright

Member Number

Club Name

Rhiwbina

Referee Level

Club

Name

Chi Yau

Member Number

Club Name

Llanishen

Referee Level

Club

Name

Alex Zhurov

Member Number

Club Name

UHW

Referee Level

Club

Stay up to date

Sign up to the Squash Wales newsletter to receive regular updates on events, member benefits and good news from the community.